Skip to main content

A

  1. Alena Jabarine

    Journalist

  2. Alexandra Borchardt

    Journalist, media researcher, author

  3. Alexandra Haderlein

    Relevanzreporter

  4. Alina Jensen
  5. Allen Arthur

    Solutions Journalism Network

  6. Ameli Kirse

    Ameli Kirse

  7. Andrew Murphy

    Murphy&Spitz Sustainable Asset Management

  8. Anita Zielina

    Better Leaders Lab

  9. Anke Groß

    Hessischer Rundfunk (hr)

  10. Anke Vehmeier

    Bundeszentrale für politische Bildung (bpb)

  11. Anna-Katharina Hornidge

    German Institute of Development and Sustainability (IDOS)

  12. Anne Kathrin Thüringer

    Deutsche Welle (DW)

  13. Anne-Sophie Brändlin

    DW

  14. Anne-Sophie Panzer

    ZAUBAR

  15. Annika Joeres

    CORRECTIV Climate editorial

  16. Annkathrin Weis

    Podcast "Druckausgleich", ReportagenFM

  17. Aparna Mukherjee

    Resolve Philly

  18. Astrid Maier

    as of October Head of Strategy at dpa

B

  1. Barbara Gruber

    DW Akademie

  2. Barbara Maas
  3. Bastian Schlange

    CORRECTIV.Verlag

  4. Bennett Rampelt

    University of Media, Communication and Business, Cologne

  5. Bernd Oswald

    Journalist

  6. Bettina Köhl

    General-Anzeiger Bonn

  7. Bianca Poersch

    Salon5 Youth Editorial Office

C

  1. Çağrı Özdemir

    Deutsche Welle (DW), +90

  2. Caroline Lindekamp

    CORRECTIV

  3. Charleen Florijn

    Journalist, Media Trainer

  4. Charlie Beckett

    London School of Economics

  5. Chiponda Chimbelu

    Deutsche Welle (DW)

  6. Chris Vielhaus

    Perspective Daily

  7. Christian Endt

    Die ZEIT

  8. Christian Herrendorf

    VierNull

  9. Christian Krell

    Friedrich-Ebert Foundation

  10. Christian Simon

    Media Lab Bayern

  11. Christin Schulz

    MDR

  12. Christina Elmer

    Technical University Dortmund

  13. Christoph Rieth

    MDR

  14. Clara Pfeffer

    RTL

  15. Claudia Keller

    chrismon

  16. Cristina Helberg

    JournaVision

D

  1. Daniel Kraft

    Bundeszentrale für politische Bildung

  2. Daniela Wiesler

    Journalist, Coach

  3. David Baier

    Bundesstadt Bonn

  4. David Schraven

    Correctiv

  5. Defne Altıok

    Deutsche Welle (DW), +90

  6. Derrick Cain

    Resolve Philly

  7. Diana Filimon

    Forum Apulum Association

  8. Donata Dröge

    RTL News

  9. Dörthe Ziemer

    Online Magazine "Wokreisel"

E

  1. Eckart von Hirschhausen

    Stiftung Gesunde Erde - Gesunde Menschen

  2. Ellen Heinrichs

    Bonn Institute

  3. Eva Clausen

    euro|topics

F

  1. Felix Austen

    Perspective Daily

  2. Florian Sturm

    Media Lab Bavaria / WPK Innovation Fonds among others

  3. Frederik Richter

    Investigative journalist

  4. Frederik Steen

    Medienanstalt NRW

G

  1. Gabriele Holzner

    Hessischer Rundfunk (HR)

  2. Gesa Steeger

    CORRECTIV

  3. Gilda Sahebi

    Journalist, author and medical doctor

  4. Gisela Faßbender

    Church Pavilion Kreuzkirche Bonn

  5. Gordian Fritz

    RTL

  6. Guillermina Sutter Schneider

    Datawrapper

H

  1. Hanna Fröhlich

    CORRECTIV Crowd Newsroom

  2. Hannah Storm

    Media Consultant, Author

  3. Heike Zahn

    Südwestrundfunk (SWR)

  4. Hektor Haarkötter

    Bonn-Rhein-Sieg University of Applied Sciences / INA e.V.

  5. Helge Matthiesen

    General-Anzeiger Bonn

I

  1. Ilona Vinogradova

    Lovin Films PRO

  2. Indra Jäger

    relevant.news

  3. Insa Backe

    WDR

  4. Irene Caselli

    Dart Center for Journalism and Trauma

  5. Isabel Schayani

    WDR

J

  1. Jakob Vicari

    tactile.news

  2. Janina Michel

    "funk" TikTok-Channel Your.Money

  3. Jasper Steinlein

    Journalist

  4. Jens Milker

    Administrative Court of Mainz

  5. Jens Schröder

    Studio Feynstein

  6. Jesper Himmelstrup

    Constructive Institute

  7. Jey Wegner

    Media Lab Bayern

  8. Jill Mylonas

    General-Anzeiger

  9. Jingyao Yu

    Resolve Philly

  10. Jochen Spangenberg

    Deutsche Welle (DW)

  11. Johan Helmer Hein

    Hessischer Rundfunk (HR)

  12. Johan von Mirbach

    Journalist, Filmmaker

  13. Johanna Heinz

    General Anzeiger

  14. Johanna Rüdiger

    Deutsche Welle (DW)

  15. Jonas Dirker

    General-Anzeiger

  16. Jonathan Sachse

    CORRECTIV.LOKAL

  17. Jonathan Widder

    Squirrel News

  18. Jörg Schieb

    Journalist, Author

  19. Jos van Essen

    Follow the Money

  20. Joscha Weber

    Deutsche Welle (DW)

  21. Julia Faltermeier

    University of Media, Communication and Business, Cologne

  22. Julia Hildebrand

    CORRECTIV.beabee

  23. Julius Fintelmann

    The European Correspondent

  24. Justus von Daniels

    CORRECTIV

K

  1. Kai Pfundt

    General-Anzeiger Bonn

  2. Kai Schächtele

    vollehalle

  3. Karsten Frerichs

    Evangelischer Pressedienst (epd)

  4. Katarina Huth

    CORRECTIV

  5. Katharina Adick

    Science Journalist

  6. Katja Ehrenberg

    Bonn Institute

  7. Katja Fleischmann

    dpa

  8. Katja Jung

    INA e.V.

  9. Katrin Eigendorf

    ZDF

  10. Kendra Stenzel

    Kölner Stadt Anzeiger

  11. Kian Badrnejad

    dpa / GADMO Network

  12. Kornélia Kiss

    euro|topics

  13. Kristine Villanueva

    Craig Newmark Graduate School of Journalism at the City University of New York

  14. Kübra Gümüşay

    Journalist, Blogger, Author

  15. Kübra Idi

    Südwestrundfunk (SWR)

L

  1. Lars Boering

    European Journalism Centre

  2. Laura Postma

    Leiden University

  3. Lea Messerschmidt

    Salon5 Youth Editorial Office

  4. Lea Thies

    Augsburger Allgemeine

  5. Lena Becker

    Creative Europe

  6. Lena Crohmal

    Westdeutscher Rundfunk (WDR)

  7. Lena Roche

    99.media

  8. Leo Mausbach

    euro|topics

  9. Leonie Steinfeld

    ZDFkultur

  10. Lilly Wagner
  11. Linda Henke

    University of the Federal Armed Forces

  12. Lisa Urlbauer

    Bonn Institute

  13. Lothar Deeg

    euro|topics

  14. Luca Schmitt-Walz

    Podcast Druckausgleich

  15. Lynn Walsh

    Trusting News

M

  1. Maik Meuser

    RTL

  2. Maja Micudova

    #UseTheNews

  3. Manuela Kasper-Claridge

    Deutsche Welle (DW)

  4. Mara Bierbach

    Deutsche Welle (DW)

  5. Marc Engelhardt

    CORRECTIV CrowdNewsroom

  6. Marcus Bensmann

    CORRECTIV

  7. Mareike Graepel

    DEINE KORRESPONDENTIN

  8. Maren Kling

    vollehalle

  9. Maren Urner

    HMKW University of Media, Communication and Business

  10. Mark Sappenfield

    The Christian Science Monitor

  11. Markus Beckedahl

    netzpolitik.org / re:publica

  12. Marlene Borchardt

    Media Lab Bavaria

  13. Marlene Nunnendorf

    INA e.V.

  14. Martin Oetting

    vollehalle

  15. Martin Tege

    tactile.news

  16. Martin Tillich

    Utopia

  17. Martina Monti

    The European Correspondent

  18. Mate Raspovic

    Media Lab Bayern

  19. Meinolf Ellers

    dpa / #UseTheNews

  20. Méline Laffabry

    Aidóni

  21. Melis Içten-Löffler

    @migra_toechter (SWR)

  22. Mertcan Usluer

    Physician, Journalist and Content Creator

  23. Mia Pascale Bergert

    Publix gGmbH

  24. Michael Bukowski

    vollehalle

  25. Minh Thu Tran

    Journalist

  26. Miriam Walther

    Publix gGmbH

  27. Mirko Lorenz

    Deutsche Welle (DW)

  28. Moritz Döbler

    Rheinische Post

N

  1. Nanna Holst

    Constructive Institute, TV 2 Kosmopol

  2. Nathanael Liminski

    State of North Rhine-Westphalia

  3. Nayla Fawzi

    Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz

  4. Nic Newman

    Reuters Institute for the Study of Journalism at Oxford University

  5. Nicolas Martin

    Deutsche Welle (DW)

  6. Nicole Ely

    Radio Free Europe/Radio Liberty (RFE/RL) Academy

  7. Niklas E. Kastor

    Technical University Dortmund, Institute of Journalism

  8. Nina Schnider

    relevant.news

  9. Nora Wilker

    Journalist

O

  1. Özden Terli

    ZDF

  2. Özge Artunç

    Deutsche Welle (DW), +90

  3. Özge M. Kabukçu

    @migra_toechter (SWR)

P

  1. Patricia Kühfuss

    laif foundation

  2. Paulina Thom

    CORRECTIV

  3. Pauline Tillmann

    DEINE KORRESPONDENTIN

  4. Peter Damgaard-Kristensen

    Constructive Institute

  5. Peter Schniering

    Future Cleantech Architects

  6. Polo Türk

    Neue deutsche Medienmacher / rbb

R

  1. Rachel Baig

    Deutsche Welle (DW), DW Akademie

  2. Rafaela Roza

    "funk" Tik Tok Channel Your.Money

  3. Rainer Bohnet

    VCD Bonn/Rhein-Sieg

  4. Ralph Caspers

    TV Presenter, Author

  5. Ranty Islam

    Hochschule für Medien, Kommunikation und Wirtschaft, Cologne

  6. René Benden

    Medienhaus Aachen

  7. Richard Gutjahr

    Journalist

  8. Ron Kellermann
  9. Ruona Meyer

    Solutions Journalism Network, Freelance Journalist

S

  1. Sabine Cole

    chrismon

  2. Sabine Maur

    Psychotherapist

  3. Sabrina Harper

    Media Lab Bayern

  4. Samira El Hattab

    Journalist, WDR @klima.neutral

  5. Sandra Fiene

    European Commission

  6. Sandra Tzschaschel

    Hessischer Rundfunk (hr)

  7. Sarah Kröger

    Journalist

  8. Sarah Schmidt

    CORRECTIV

  9. Sarah Thust

    CORRECTIV.Faktencheck

  10. Sascha Foerster

    Bonn.digital

  11. Sham Jaff

    Bonn Institute

  12. Sigrid März
  13. Simon Hof

    RTL

  14. Simone Engelhardt

    shape of new

  15. Sonja Schwetje

    ntv, RTL NEWS

  16. Sophia Krafft

    Südwestrundfunk (SWR)

  17. Sophie Elmenthaler

    euro|topics

  18. Stefan Brandenburg

    WDR

  19. Susanne Amann

    DER SPIEGEL

  20. Sven Niederhäuser

    CORRECTIV CrowdNewsroom

  21. Sylvia Binner

    General-Anzeiger

  22. Sylvia Wagner

    Pharmaceutical Historian

T

  1. Tabea Stock

    Salon5 Youth Editorial Office

  2. Tanja Köhler

    Bonn-Rhein-Sieg University of Applied Sciences

  3. Team MedWatch

    MedWatch

  4. Theresa Leisgang

    Climate reporter

  5. Thomas Knüwer

    Handelsblatt, Wired Deutschland, kpunktnull

  6. Thomas Rebbe

    WEB.DE/ GMX News

  7. Till Opitz

    Presenter, Trainer

  8. Timour Chafik

    Studio Monaco, Media Lab Bayern

  9. Tobias Hauswurz

    CORRECTIV.beabee

  10. Tobias Schormann

    dpa-infocom

  11. Tom Buhrow

    WDR

  12. Tom Gebhardt

    euro|topics

  13. Tom Klein

    Hessischer Rundfunk (hr)

  14. Tom-Luca Freund

    bonnFM

U

  1. Ulla Fiebig

    Südwestrundfunk (SWR)

  2. Ursula Ott

    Chrismon

  3. Uwe H. Martin

V

  1. Vanessa Criado

    WDR COSMO

  2. Vanessa Olivier

    ZDFkultur

  3. Vera Schneevoigt

    Guiding for Future GmbH

  4. Verena Lammert

    WDR / Frau tv

W

  1. Wiebke Wetschera

    karla Magazin

Y

  1. Yasmina Al-Gannabi

    Deutsche Welle (DW)

Z

  1. Zahra Salah Uddin